Migration

28 Countries

600+ Universities

For those wanting to migrate abroad, we offer documentation processing, application and filing services. Our Immigration Processing Department ranks amongst the best in the world. A highly experienced research team evaluates and processes cases diligently as per the latest rules and regulations.

Manjoorans Academy employs or works alongside Accredited Immigration Lawyers at partner offices abroad.

Why Choose Migration
  • Australia Skilled Migrant
  • Canada Express Entry

Australia

Bridging course is a program of study approved by the NMBA (Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia) that enables the registration of internationally qualified nurses who do not qualify for registration, by completing further study and assessments against the NMBA’s standards for practice.

Minimum Eligibility requirement
B.Sc Nursing + (IELTS Academic 7.0 or equivalent /PTE 65+ in each / OET B)
Stages
1 Application for NMBA Conditional registration. Application preparation, submission and follow-up
2 Application and course fees for a Bridging course
3 Apply for a visitor visa with ability to study for 3 months or a Student visa
4 Applicant travels and lives in Australia for the duration of the course
5 On successful completion of Bridging course, apply for Full registration – AHPRA(Australian Health Practitioner Regulation Agency)
6 Applicant applies for NMBA registration, followed by Nurse Skills Assessment through ANMAC(Australian Nursing and Midwifery Accreditation Council)
7 Application for Skill Select Expression of Interest (EOI). If the applicant has sufficient points to get an invitation for a PR visa, lodge a PR application.
8 If the applicant does not have sufficient points for Independent skilled migration, they may choose to apply for a state nomination or regional nomination(optional)
9 Applicant applies for a PR application for self and family members

Canada

Canada is one of the best places in the world to live with most positive immigration policies in the world. World Economic Forum ranks Canada as the world's seventh most efficient labor market.

Canada Migration Benefits

  • Migration possible for skilled workers
  • Great opportunities for software professionals
  • Eligibility for Canadian Citizenship within three years of arrival with PR status.
  • Dual Citizenship
  • Entitlement to government welfare benefits (in case of necessity)
  • Free medical facilities, free education, old age insurance, unemployment insurance etc.
  • Minimal government regulations in starting your own business
  • Average earnings for new migrants : $25,000 to $70,000 per annum
  • Inexpensive cost of living

Immigraion through Express Entry:

Your Application for PR is evaluated through an online system called the Express Entry. This system follows point-based system and a score is prepared based on the information in the profile. The Express entry system is managed through the following steps.

  • Verification of language proficiency test credentials
  • Submit your Profile
  • Invitation to apply for PR
  • Fly to Canada

Canada Migration Categories

Eligible candidates can migrate and settle permanently in Canada through the following streams:

  • Federal Economic Programme (Express Entry)
  • Investor Immigrant
  • Provincial Nomination
  • Self-employed persons
  • Quebec-selected worker
  • Care-giver

How it works?

 
 
 
 
 

1

Choose what you want to do abroad and sign up with us

Our consultants will evaluate your profile and suggest the best course of action

2

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

3

You get your documentation and start with your process

Our Migration Services

Counselling

Professional counseling to help you choose the right course and college

Test Preparation

Ace your IELTS tests with our Spoken English classes

Country Selection

Complete support from choosing the right course to the application process

Application

Complete guidelines for drafting SOP, LOR, Resume, Essays & filling the application forms.

Funding

Get the best rates on loans and loan application guidance to fuel your dreams.

Visa

Proven expertise on securing visa & other documentation

Pre-Departure

Our Pre-Departure briefing covers all the aspects of travel & the initial period of stay.

Travel

Buying expensive air tickets? We can help with that

Frequently Asked Questions

About Applications
When is the right time for submitting an application to the Universities?
Every foreign University/College has their intakes during a year. Some have two intakes while others may have three or only one or a rolling intake during the academic year. Majority Institutions in a particular country follow the same intake. Hence, you should initiate steps for admission process at least one year in advance for the respective intake. In some cases, you could begin these steps 3-4 months in advance as well.
What is an application package?
An application package consists of the material required by the University. It consists of Application forms Application fees Recommendations Transcripts and mark sheets Essays Financial aid form
About Entry Requirements
What are the entry requirements to be accepted into a course?
Every University has it's set of eligibility criteria which mostly includes minimum academic requirements, English language and entrance test requirements, relevant work experience etc.Your education counsellor can help you identify relevant programs as per your profile
What if one does not have the minimum entry qualifications?
For Undergraduate Studies If the student does not have formal qualifications, he/she can undertake a Foundation course, which usually lasts one academic year. Many colleges run the Foundation courses, as do many Universities.
For Postgraduate Studies Students who do not have a formal degree or relevant work experience, but have satisfied the course tutor that they have a flair for the particular course, may be admitted to a Postgraduate Certificate program. A PG Certificate program usually lasts six months and comprises the first semester of the appropriate master's degree. On showing good performance in the postgraduate certificate program, one can claim admission to postgraduate diploma and subsequently to a master degree, without any waste of time.
Student has below average grades in high school or college. Will he/she get admission?
Yes, one can get admissions even if he/she has below average grades in academics. There are several good Universities abroad and they understand that students sometimes lose focus and do not concentrate on their studies. They even understand the Indian academic system as they are in close co-ordination with us. These Universities will be ready to give one a second chance.
About Programs and Classes
Can one work while studying overseas?
It depends on the length and type of program you will be attending. Your eligibility to work will be shown on the immigration stamp in your passport. International students are allowed to work for 20 hours per week during term days and full time during holidays. Many institutions have 'Job shop' to help students find part-time jobs. Job vacancies are also advertised in newspapers and online. There are also many national and regional employment agencies, run by both government and private organizations, which can advise on the broad range of opportunities available to their client businesses and industries. Most employers will want to see your resume and sometimes; they take an interview before hiring.
What are Sandwich and Foundation programs?
Sandwich programs are made-up of a combination of periods of study and time spent in Industry. The course duration extends to 4-years instead of the usual 3-years, for all bachelors courses. Foundation programs are of a 1-year length and are tailored for students as an alternative route to bridge between their qualification and that, which is required for entry into a degree program at the International University or College.
Can students change their major upon reaching the University.
Yes, certainly. In fact, most undergraduate students change their major at least once during their four-year course of study. Most Universities abroad allow students the flexibility to change their major as they wish.
Financial Aid and Scholarship
What is financial aid?
Financial aid is a means by which students can reduce or eliminate the expenses that they will incur in the course of their education overseas.
What are financial aid packages?
A University offers a financial aid package, which consists of scholarships/grant and an on-campus employment program for the student. Hence this package helps students to pay a significant amount of their total expenses while studying overseas.
How can one apply for financial aid?
Your education counsellor coordinates with the Universities, to send the financial aid form, which you should finish and submit before the financial aid deadline date mentioned in the application package of the respective University.
What is TA(Teaching Assistantship)?
Teaching assistants assist a professor by teaching an undergraduate class or checking exam papers. They are paid for this job, which covers most of their expenses while at the University.
What is RA(Research Assistantship)?
Research fellowship/assistantship is an award that allows you to work in the capacity of an assistant to a professor on the research project assigned to him. As a research assistant, the student receives the tuition waiver or pays in-state tuition fees and earns additionally to sustain living expenses through their education.
What are SFG's
SFG is an initial used for Scholarships/Fellowship/Grants.
What are tuition-waivers?
Tuition waivers are awards that waive one's tuition fees. These could range from partial to complete tuition waivers. Your education counsellor can help you identify and apply to such Universities.
About Visas
Is it tough to get Visas?
Student visas can be obtained given proper documentation. Most of the applicants from India who provide a confirmed offer from a University/College abroad and evidence of financial support for tuition fees and living costs are issued visas.
From where can one get the Visa application form?
The Visa application form is available, free of charge, from the Consulate. Alternatively, you could collect the same from your education counsellor.
What documents do i need to present that I have permanent ties in India?
Various documents can prove that you have permanent ties in India - namely property papers, job offer letters, awareness of the job market. But what will actually convince a Visa officer is your conviction. If you are not personally convinced that you need to come back to India, then it will be tough to prove it to somebody else as shrewd as a Visa officer.
How much money do I need to show at the time of applying for Visa?
There is no upper-limit to an amount of funds that you should show for your Visa Interview. However, you should show a little more than is necessary to cover your expenses abroad.
What question will they ask me in the Visa interview?
Relax, there is absolutely no need to be nervous about the 'Student Visa Interview.' The people at the counter are friendly and will not grill you or have you for lunch! However, you should be thoroughly prepared for the questions. Your counsellor will help you prepare for the same.

— Testimonials —

Take the Next Step

Start your IELTS prep today

Talk to our counsellor

Need help with choosing the right course for you? Talk to our counsellor for an assessment and proper guidance...

Learn More

Request Information